• slider image 1
  • slider image 2
  • slider image 3
  • slider image 4

 

 

About Chouhan Travel Service Visa Information About Poland

Business:

  • Passport + all old passports ( 20 YEARS VALIDITY PASSPORT NOT ACCEPTED )

·         Valid Passport the validity of the travel document should extend at least 3 months after the intended date of departure from Schengen area

  • One Original Visa Application Signed as per Passport (only online form Accepted)  (pls print back to back) (2 Signatures Column No 37 and 3rd Page Last) https://secure.e-konsulat.gov.pl/
  • Two Recent Photograph’s ( 35MM X 45MM White background with dark clothes 80% Face Zoom )
  • Covering Letter from Indian Company Stating Applicant’s Name, Designation, Passport Details, Purpose & Duration of Visit & travel dates and last place of visit  (address to Consulate General of Poland, Mumbai)
  • Invitation from Poland Stating Applicant’s Name, Designation, Passport details, Purpose & Duration of Visit and place of visit.
  • Return Confirmed Air Ticket’s for Stay Duration

Foreign Exchange receipt copy

- 300 PLN stay of 3 days or less,
- 100 PLN for each day
- stay of 4 days or more

  • Address Proof If Passport is out station issued on company letterhead it should be address .
  • Indian income tax return acknowledgment for the last two assessment years;
  • Original private bank account statement showing the turnover during the last three months, duly stamped and signed by the bank;
  • Salary slip / Appointment letter copy
  • Over Seas Medical Insurance with one photo copy

 POLAND VISA:  
THE COVERING LETTER, INVITATION, TICKET AND INSURANCE POLICY DATES SHOULD MATCH IF THE DATE DIFFERS CONSULATE WILL NOT TAKE THE APPLICATION AND INVITATION LETTER SHOULD HAVE THE PASSPORT DETAILS ALSO.
VISA WILL TAKE MINIMUM 8 WORKING DAYS SO PLEASE ISSUE COVERING LETTER, INVITATION LETTER, TKT AND POLICY ACCORDINGLY 
 Tourist:

  • Passport + all old passports ( 20 YEARS VALIDITY PASSPORT NOT ACCEPTED )
  • Valid Passport min 6 months
  • One Original Visa Application Signed as per Passport (only online form Accepted)  (pls print back to back) (2 Signatures Column No 37 and 3rd Page Last)  (For minor both parents signature and child sign/thump as per passport required)
  • Two Recent Photograph’s ( 35MM X 45MM White background with dark clothes 80% Face Zoom )
  • Covering Letter from Indian Company Stating Applicant’s Name, Designation, Passport Details, Purpose & Duration of Visit & travel dates (address to Consulate General of Poland, Mumbai)
  • Return Confirmed Air Ticket’s for Stay Duration
  • Foreign Exchange receipt copy

- 300 PLN stay of 3 days or less,
- 100 PLN for each day
- stay of 4 days or more

  • Address Proof If Passport is out station issued on company letterhead it should be address.
  • IT returns copy for the last 2 years
  • Bank statement for last 3 months
  • Salary slip / Appointment letter copy
  • Over Seas Medical Insurance with one photo copy
  • Hotel reservations/rental of holiday home/campus residence reservation. If applicant stays with family member or friend, proof of private accommodation (official invitation) from the host. If applicant is travelling to several Schengen States, proof of lodging in each of them
  •  For student school/ college Id card copy or Bonafide cert
  • In case Children traveling alone or with one Parent then NOC letter from other Parent or both parent required. (On 50 Rs. Stamp paper & Notarized)

In addition:
If the applicant is employed:
- payslips for the last three months;
- employment contract;
- employer's statement on approval for holidays;

If the applicant is a company owner or self-employed:
- certificate of registration of the company;

If the applicant is sponsored:
- official invitation (Zaproszenie) registered in Urząd Wojewódzki by the sponsor in Poland;

If the applicant is retired:
- pension statements for the last three months
Time Taken – 2 weeks.
The family members of the holders of long-term visas with the right to work in the territory of the Republic of Poland, that the said family members are entitled only to the short-term visas with validity upto 90 days. Subsequently, the said family members are entitled to apply for a residential permit in Poland, provided that the application for the same is submitted to the Polish authorities not later than 45 days before the expiry of the valid visa, as per Art. 61, item 1 of the Act on Aliens of 13 June 2003 (Journal of Laws of 2003 No. 128, item 1175).
Poland Embassy India
50 M, Shantipath Chanakyapuri
110021
New Delhi
India
Phone+91-11-5149-6900
+91-11-2467-9161
Fax+91-11-2687-1914
+91-11-2687-2033

Contact

   134 H Block,
      Sri Ganganagar 335001, Rajasthan India
   Tel: +91-154-2477200
   Email: mail@chouhantravelservice.com
   Website: www.chouhantravelservice.com

  • Skype
  • Google+
  • Instagram
  • RSS