• slider image 1
  • slider image 2
  • slider image 3
  • slider image 4

 

 

About Chouhan Travel Service Visa Information About Vietnam

 

Business:

  • Passport + all old passports
  • 1 Forms,
  • 2 Photos, (35 x 45mm white background 80 % face)
  • Covering Letter from Indian Company Stating Applicant’s Name, Designation, Purpose & Duration of Visit (address to Consulate General of Vietnam, Mumbai)
  • Approval from the immigration department to be directly faxed to the consulate and copy to us. (must for business visa)
  • Return Ticket with one copy

Visa issued as per approval
 Time Taken 4 days

Tourist: 

Passport + all old passports

  • 2 Forms,
  • 2 Photos, (35 x 45mm white background 80 % face)
  • Covering letter (address to Consulate General of Vietnam, Mumbai)
  • Original Bank statement attested by bank with Minimum Balance of Rs. 50,000 with signature and bank seal.
  • Hotel confirmation is must for tourist
  • Return Ticket with exact dates
  • Exchange 1000 USD, or Credit card copy.
  • Pax has to carry USD $ 1000 while traveling 

    Once Tourist Visa is Issued then they are not issuing tourist visa. 

    Time Taken – 01 day.
      
    Visa issued for 15 days only from date of issue.
    * Note: If visa need more than 15 days applicants party in Vietnam to contact Foreign Ministry in Vietnam and have the cable message sent to
    Vietnam Embassy India
    17, Kautilya Marg
    Chanakyapuri
    110 021
    New Delhi
    India
    Phone+91-11-2301-9818
    +91-11-2301-0532
    Fax+91-11-2301-7714
    +91-11-2301-8448

 

 

Contact

   134 H Block,
      Sri Ganganagar 335001, Rajasthan India
   Tel: +91-154-2477200
   Email: mail@chouhantravelservice.com
   Website: www.chouhantravelservice.com

  • Skype
  • Google+
  • Instagram
  • RSS